Schedule for press

All press-conferences and screenings take place at Kinoaktera Theater, Povarskaya 33, Barrikadnaya metro station.

Press badges only.

This schedule is subject to change.

 

June, 22
11:45   SNEAKERS 93 OPENING FILM
13:30 press conference SNEAKERS   OPENING FILM
14:30   TELI AND TOLI 77 SPECIAL SCREENINGS
16:00   THE THRONE 125 KOREA. HISTORY AND PRESENT DAY. FILMS LEE JUN-IK
18:15   MRS. B. A NORTH KOREAN WOMAN 74 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
19:30   BROTHERS 69 FREE THOUGHT. DOCUMENTARY CINEMA PROGRAM
June, 23
9:00   THE SPACE IN BETWEEN: MARINA ABRAMOVIC AND BRAZIL 86 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
10:45 press conference THE SPACE IN BETWEEN: MARINA ABRAMOVIC AND BRAZIL   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
11:15   MARIE AND THE MISFITS 104 MAIN COMPETITION
13:15 press conference MARIE AND THE MISFITS   MAIN COMPETITION
13:45 press conference GHOST BUSTERS   SPECIAL SCREENINGS
14:45   37   MAIN COMPETITION
16:30 press conference 37   MAIN COMPETITION
17:00   COURTED   TOWARDS THE 120th ANNIVERSARY OF "GAUMONT"
18:45   CROSSCURRENT   MISSING PICTURES
20:45   CLASH   DISCOVERY: CINEMA OF THE TURBULENT ARAB EAST
June, 24
9:00   WORST WOMAN 94 MAIN COMPETITION
10:50 press conference WORST WOMAN   MAIN COMPETITION
11:20 press conference DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION JURY    
12:00 press conference MAIN COMPETITION JURY    
12:45   24 SNOW 93 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
14:30 press conference 24 SNOW   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
15:00 press conference MRS. B. A NORTH KOREAN WOMAN   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
15:30   MAGGI’S PLAN 92 THE TIME OF WOMEN
17:45   SOUND OF THINGS 77 MAIN COMPETITION
19:15 press conference SOUND OF THINGS   MAIN COMPETITION
19:45 press conference CARLOS SAURA IN MUSIC   CARLOS SAURA IN MUSIC
21:00 press conference KOREA. HISTORY AND PRESENT DAY. FILMS LEE JUN-IK   KOREA. HISTORY AND PRESENT DAY. FILMS LEE JUN-IK
21:30   CAPTAIN FANTASTIC 118 SPECIAL SCREENINGS
June, 25
9:00   DOOMED BEAUTY 90 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
10:45 press conference DOOMED BEAUTY   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
11:15   DAUGHTER 103 MAIN COMPETITION
13:15 press conference DAUGHTER   MAIN COMPETITION
13:45   TWENTY TWO 112 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
16:00 press conference TWENTY TWO   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
16:30   CENTER OF MY WORLD 115 MAIN COMPETITION
18:45 press conference CENTER OF MY WORLD   MAIN COMPETITION
19:15   THE PLOY 112 MAIN COMPETITION
21:30 press conference THE PLOY   MAIN COMPETITION
22:00   GOOD WIFE 94 EUROPEAN EUPHORIA: BETWEEN HEAVEN AND HELL
June, 26
9:00   SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 2 141 SHORT FILM COMPETITION
11:45 press conference SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 2   SHORT FILM COMPETITION
12:45   SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 1 140 SHORT FILM COMPETITION
15:15 press conference SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 1   SHORT FILM COMPETITION
16:15   YOU LEAVE, I'LL STAY! 94 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
18:00 press conference YOU LEAVE, I'LL STAY!   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
18:30   THE ECCENTRICS. THE SUNNY SIDE OF THE STREET 112 MAIN COMPETITION
20:45 press conference THE ECCENTRICS. THE SUNNY SIDE OF THE STREET   MAIN COMPETITION
21:15   WHITE GIRL   THE TIME OF WOMEN
23:00   TIKKUN   8 1/2 FILMS
June, 27
9:20   MAGNUS 75 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
10:45   OBLIVIOUS MEMORY 94 MAIN COMPETITION
12:45   THE TRAIN DRIVER'S DIARY 85 MAIN COMPETITION
14:30 press conference THE TRAIN DRIVER'S DIARY   MAIN COMPETITION
15:00 press conference TELI AND TOLI   SPECIAL SCREENINGS
15:30   IVORY. A CRIME STORY 87 SPECIAL SCREENINGS
17:15 press conference IVORY. A CRIME STORY   SPECIAL SCREENINGS
17:45   SINGING SHOES 141 MAIN COMPETITION
20:30 press conference SINGING SHOES   MAIN COMPETITION
21:00   PERICLE IL NERO 94 8 1/2 FILMS
June, 28
9:00   HAZE 93 MAIN COMPETITION
10:50 press conference HAZE   MAIN COMPETITION
11:20   THE MONK AND THE DEMON 114 MAIN COMPETITION
13:30 press conference THE MONK AND THE DEMON   MAIN COMPETITION
14:15 press conference OBLIVIOUS MEMORY 94 MAIN COMPETITION
14:45 press conference MAGNUS   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
15:15   WEINER 96 DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
17:00 press conference WEINER   DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
17:30   SLACK BAY 122 EUROPEAN EUPHORIA: BETWEEN HEAVEN AND HELL
20:00   11 MINUTES 81 8 1/2 FILMS
21:30   ENTERTAINMENT 103 MISSING PICTURES
June, 29
9:00   MINDSIGHT 95 SPECTRUM
10:45 press conference MINDSIGHT   SPECTRUM
11:15   NASHA NATASHA 83 RUSSIAN TRACE
12:45 press conference NASHA NATASHA   RUSSIAN TRACE
13:30 press conference Школа "Без границ"   Школа "Без границ"
14:00   THE PATH TO MOTHER 130 SPECTRUM
16:30 press conference THE PATH TO MOTHER   SPECTRUM
17:00   28:94 LOCAL TIME 131 SEX FOOD CULTURE DEATH
19:30 press conference 28:94 LOCAL TIME   SEX FOOD CULTURE DEATH
20:00   MH17:A NATION'S GRIEF 71 HOLLAND PLUS
21:30 press conference MH17:A NATION'S GRIEF   HOLLAND PLUS
22:00   BROTHERS 110 FREE THOUGHT. DOCUMENTARY CINEMA PROGRAM
June, 30
10:15   CAFÉ SOCIETY 96 СLOSING FILM
12:00 press conference FIPRESSI JURU    
  press conference NETPAC JURY    
  press conference RUSSIAN FILM CRITICS JURY    
  press conference RUSSIAN FILM CLUBS FERERATION    
  press conference AUDIENCE AWARD    
  press conference KOMMERSANT WEEKEND AWARD    
13:30   THE COUNT IN ORANGES 115 SPECTRUM
15:30   GREATER THINGS 66 8 1/2 FILMS
16:45   SEXXX 72 SEX FOOD CULTURE DEATH
18:00   ENDLESS POETRY 128 MISSING PICTURES
20:15   THE ATTACK 105 DISCOVERY: CINEMA OF THE TURBULENT ARAB EAST